Main menu

Criminal Mediators Roster

Click here for a Roster Placement Application 

Name

Contact Information

Districts Willing to Mediate

AXLINE,

Scott E.

5450 Ethans Way

Pocatello, ID 83204

(208) 236-7255

E-Mail: saxline@bannockcounty.us

All

 

BAIL,

Deborah A.

200 W. Front St, Room 5150

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 287-7561

EMAIL: dcbailde@adaweb.net

Third, Foutrth, Fifth

BARTON,

Peter G.

200 W. Front St

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 287-7524

EMAIL: pbarton@adaweb.net

Third and Fourth

BASKIN,

Nancy

200 W. Front St

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 287-7544

EMAIL: nbaskin@adacounty.id.gov

Third and Fourth

BOOMER,
Henry R.

Post Office Box 5
McCall, ID 83638
Tel: (208) 634-1884
(208) 271-6233
E-Mail:  boomermediation@gmail.com

All

BORRESEN,
Thomas H.

233 W. Main Street
Jerome, ID  83338
Tel:  (208) 644-2600
E-Mail:  borg@co.jerome.id.us

Fourth, Fifth, Sixth, Seventh

BOYER,
Ryan W.

685 N. 600 E.
Firth, ID  83236
Tel:  (208) 317-4398
E-Mail:  boyer.judge387@gmail.com

All

BRODY,
Jonathan

Post Office Box 368

Rupert, ID 83350

(208) 436-9041

E-mail:  jbrody@co.minidoka.id.us

Third, Fourth, Fifth and Sixth

BROWN,
Mitchell W.

159 S. Main Street
Soda Springs, ID  83276
Tel:  (208) 547-4126
E-Mail:  judgemwbrown@hotmail.com

Sixth and Seventh

BRUDIE,
Jeff M.

Post Office Box 896
Lewiston, ID  83501
Tel: (208) 750-2057
E-Mail: jbrudie@nezperce.id.us

All

CAREY,
George R.

Post Office Box 171391
Boise, ID  83717
Tel:  (208) 866-0186
E-Mail: georgedcarey@gmail.com

All

CHRISTENSEN,
Rich

First Judicial District
Post Office Box 9000
Coeur d'Alene, ID  83816
Tel: (208) 446-1107

E-Mail:  rchristensen@kcgov.us

 

First (except Kootenai) and Second Districts

CLARK,

Thomas W.

624 E. Center St

Pocatello, ID 83201

(2080 236-7242

E-Mail: thomasc@bannockcounty.us

All

COPSEY,
Cheri C.

200 W. Front Street

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 841-5635

Email: dccopscc@adacounty.id.gov

Third, Fourth

CRABTREE,
Michael R.

Cassia County Courthouse
1459 Overland Avenue
Burley, ID 83318
Tel:  (208) 878-7152
E-Mail:  mcrabtree@cassiacounty.org

Fifth

CROWLEY,
Robert L.

210 Courthouse Way
Rigby, ID 83442
Tel:  (208)  745-7736
E-Mail:  rcrowley@co.jefferson.id.is

Seventh

CULET,
Gregory M.

1115 Albany
Caldwell, ID  83605
Tel:  (208) 454-7370
E-Mail:  jdggmc@3rdjd.net

Third

DUGGAN,

Barbara

700 Bank St.

Wallace, ID 83873

(208) 752-1266

E-Mail: bduggan@co.shoshone.id.us

All

ECKHART,

Anna

PO Box 9000

Coeur d'Alene, ID

(208) 446-1207

Email: aeckhart@kegov.us

First and Second

 

EPIS,

David C.

 

3745 Countryside Rd

Mt. Home, ID 83647

(208) 598-5060

idahoflyfisherman@msn.com

All Counties

EVANS,

Michelle M.

Nez Perce Co. Courthouse

PO Box 896

Lewiston, ID 83501

(208) 799-3050

mevans@co.nezperce.id.us

First and Second

FITZMAURICE,

Gregory

320 W. Main St

Grangeville, ID 83530

(208) 983-2776

gfitzmaurice@idahocounty.org

First, Second, Third, and Fourth

FORD,

Bradley

1115 Albany Street

Caldwell, ID 83605

(208) 880-8686

Email: jdgbsf@canyonco.org

All Counties

GARDUNIA,

Theresa

200 W. Front Street

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 287-7488

Email: tgardunia@adaweb.net

Third and Fourth

GASKILL.
Jay

Post Office Box 896
Lewiston, ID 83501
Tel: (208)  779-3050
E-Mail:  jaygaskill@co.nezperce.id.us

All

GOFF,

Dennis, E

9890 Falls Point Way
Nampa, ID  83686
Tel:  (208) 859-6600
E-Mail:  dcgoff69@msn.com

Third and Fourth

 


GREENWOOD,

Richard

167 Old Quarry Way
Boise, ID  83709
Tel:  (208) 316-2400
E-Mail:  rgreenwood@adacounty.id.gov

All

GROBER,
Dan C.

Post Office Box 128
Murphy, ID  83650
Tel:  (208) 495-2806
E-Mail:  dgrober@co.owyhee.id.us

Third

HARDEN,
Tera A.

215 S. First Ave
Sandpoint, ID  83864
Tel:  (208) 265-1446
E-Mail:  tera.harden@bonnercountyid.gov

First - All others by Zoom

HARMER,
Benjamin

PO Box 126
Twin Falls, ID  83303
Tel:  (208) 736-4167
E-Mail:  bharmer@twco.org

Fifth

HAWLEY,
John

200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID  83701
Tel:  (208) 287-7493
E-Mail:  jhawley@adaweb.net.net

Fourth

HEISE,
Debra A.

PO Box 1634
Sandpoint, ID  83864
Tel:  (208) 290-5704
E-Mail:  dheise@idcourts.net

First

HODGES,
Mick

1459 Overland
Burley, ID  83318
Tel:  (208) 878-0180
E-Mail:  mhodges@cassiacounty.org

Fifth

HUNN,
Eric S.

1150 Double Eagle
Preston, ID  83263
Tel: (208) 852-0877
E-Mial:  hunn@plmw.com

All

INGRAM,
Mark

111 West B
Shoshone, ID  83352
TelL  (208) 886-2173
E-Mail:  mingram@liincolncounty.id.us

Third, Fifth, Sixth

ISRAEL,
Ted R.

PO Box 1379
Ketchum, ID  83340
TelL  (208) 720-9035
E-Mail:  ted74i@outlook.com

Third, Fourth, Fifth, Sixth, Seventh

JUDGE,
John C.

P.O. Box 8068
Moscow, ID  83843
TelL  (208) 883-2255
E-Mail:  jjudge@latah.id.us

All

KALBFLEISCH,
Greg

2036 Carol Drive
Lewiston, ID 83501
Tel: (208) 791-2952
E-Mail:  gkalbfleisch@co.nezperce.id.us

First, Second, Third, Fourth

KERRICK,
Juneal C.

1115 Albany
Caldwell, ID 83605
Tel: (208) 454-7370
E-Mail:  jdgjck@3rdjd.net

Third and Fourth

KERSHAW,
Tom

P.O. Box 126
Twin Falls, ID  83303
Tel:  (208) 736-4118

All

KIMBALL,
Adam

200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID  83702
Tel:  (208) 371-4690

Fourth

KRESS,
David R.

P.O. Box 775
Soda Springs, ID  83276
Tel:  (208) 547-4343

Sixth

MALLARD,

Michelle

605 N Capital

Idhao Falls, ID 83401

(208) 529-1350 X1377

E-Mail: mmallard@co.bonneville.id.us

 Sixth and Seventh

McDEVITT,
Annie

200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID  83702
Tel: (208) 287-7483
E-Mail: amcdevitt@adacounty.id.gov

Fourth

MEIENHOFER,

John

PO Box 48

Council, ID 83612

(208) 724-0188

E-Mail: john.meienhofer@co.adams.id.us

Second, Third, Fourth, and Fifth

MILLER,

Patrick J.

200 W. Front St.

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 287-7530

E-Mail: pmiller@adacounty.id.gov

Third and Fourth

NAFTZ,
Robert C.

623 E. Center Street, Room 220
Pocatello, ID  83201
Tel: 
E-Mail:  rnaftz@bannockcounty.us

Sixth and Seventh

NEVILLE,
Thomas F.

200 W. Front Street  Ste. #4155
Boise, ID  83702
Tel: (208) 870-3352
E-Mail: tfnevilleusna68@gmail.com

All

NORTON,
Lynn

200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID  83702
Tel: (208) 287-7564
E-Mail: lnorton@adacounty.id.gov

Third and Fourth

NYE,
Chris

1115 Albany

Caldwell, ID  83605
Tel:  (208) 454-7375
E-Mail:  jdgcsn@canyobco.org

All

OWEN,
Patrick

200 W. Front Street

Boise, ID  83702
Tel:  (208) 287-7524
E-Mail:  powen@adaweb.net

ALL

PETERSON,
Clark

324 W. Garden
Post Office Box 9000
Coeur d’Alene, ID  83816
Tel: (208) 446-1110
E-Mail:  capeterson@kcgov.us

All

 

PETTY,

Gene A.

 

1115 Albany Street
Caldwell, ID  83606
Tel: (208) 454-7371
E-Mail:  jdggap@canyonco.org

Third and Fourth

PICKETT,

Bruce

605 N. Capital

Idaho Falls, ID 83402

(208) 529-1350

E-Mail: bpickett@co.bonneville.id.us

All

REARDON,

Michael

200 W. Front St

Boise, ID 83702

(208) 287-7534

E-Mail: mreardon@adaweb.net

Third, Fourth, and Fifth

ROOS,
Charles L.

P.O. Box 629
Challis, ID  83226
Tel: (2088) 879-2359
E-Mail:  croos@custertel.net

All

SCHILLING,
Ron

P.O. Box 1241
Meridian, ID  83680
Tel:  (208) 898-0338
E-Mail:  adresolutions@cableone.net

All

SEUBERT,
Karin

Nex Perce County Courthouse

1230 Main St.
Lewiston, ID  83501
Tel:  (208) 799-3050
E-Mail:  karins@co.nexperce.id.us

Second

SIMPSON
Darren B.

501 N. Maple Ave, No. 310
Blackfoot, ID  85221
Tel:  (208) 782-3154
E-Mail:  dsimpson@co.bingham.id.us

Sixth and Seventh

SMITH,
Tyler

 

 

Gem County Courthouse
Emmett, ID  83617
Tel:  (208) 365-4221; (208) 870-3746
E-Mail:  tsmith@co.gem.id.us

All

SOUTHWORTH,

George A.

1115 Albany Street

Caldwell, ID 83605

(208) 241-1188

E-Mail: jdggas@canyonco.org

Second, Third, and Fourth

STECKEL,
Daniel

200 W. Front St.
Boise, ID  83702
Tel: (208) 287-7627
E-Mail: dsteckel@adacounty.id.gov

All

ST. CLAIR,
Richard

Post Office Box 271
Sun Valley, ID  83353
Tel: (208) 589-6575
E-Mail: rstclair@co.bonneville.id.us

Fifth, Sixth and Seventh

TRIBE,

Michael

1459 Overland Ave

Burley, ID 83318

(208) 878-0180

E-Mail: mtribe@cassiacounty.org

All

TROUT,
Linda Copple

P.O. Box 83720
Boise, ID  83720
Tel: (208) 947-76515
E-Mail: ltrout@idcourts.net

Third and Fourth

VERBY,
Steve

Bonner County Courthouse
Sandpoint, ID  83864
Tel:  (208) 265-1445
E-Mail:  sverby@co.bonner.id.us

All

WALKER,
Diane

200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID  83702
Tel: (208) 287-7484
E-Mail: diane.walker@adacounty.id.gov

Third and Fourth

WATKINS,
Dane

605 N. Capital
Idaho Falls, ID  83404
Tel:  (208) 529-1326
E-Mail:  dwatkins@co.bonneville.id.us

All

WALSH,
Mayli

501 Government Way

PO Box 9000
Coeur d' Alene, ID 83814
Tel:  (208) 446-1108

E-Mail:  mawalsh@kcgov.us

First

WATKINS,
Thomas

200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID 83702-7300
Tel:  (208) 287-7631

All

WILLIAMSON,
Darla

1903 N. 11th
Boise, ID  83702
Tel:  (208) 473-8705
E-Mail: dandy@cableone.net

All

WILPER,
Ronald J.

200 W. Front Street
Boise, ID  83702
Tel: (208) 287-7554
E-Mail:  rwilper@idcourts.net

All  -  Third and Fourth Preferred

WOOD,
Barry

P.O. Box 494
Gooding, ID 83330-0494
Tel:  (208) 334-2246
E-Mail: bwood@idcourts.net

Fourth and Fifth

 

As the Third Branch of Government, we provide access to justice through the timely, fair, and impartial resolution of cases.

 

Members of the
Idaho Supreme Court

Chief Justice Roger S. Burdick
Justice Robyn M. Brody
Justice G. Richard Bevan
Justice John R. Stegner
Justice Gregory W. Moeller



Members of the
Idaho Court of Appeals

Chief Judge Molly J Huskey
Judge David W. Gratton
Judge Jessica M. Lorello
Judge Amanda K. Brailsford

 

TERMS OF OFFICE


Promoting Openness In The Courts
Do you have suggestions about how we can better serve you?
CLICK HERE